EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 13 2018

Request date
June 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002504305
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Trash & litter in front yard still , including random dangerous rusty old metal. This house is a continual problem of lack of the most basic maintenance, including mowing of tall grass. Trash cans stay in front yard at all times, often overflowing & blowing garbage
History
  • June 12, 2018 8:29 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 12, 2018 8:30 p.m. — (Opened)
  • June 13, 2018 8:40 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Citation has been issued to 805 south st.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Conway St & S Conway St, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115