EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 13 2018

Request date
June 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002503899
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Trash dump Old truck sitting for months Plate T33211
History
  • June 12, 2018 1:48 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 12, 2018 1:48 p.m. — (Opened)
  • June 12, 2018 2:11 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. This debris was removed.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Thornton St & Valentine St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115