EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 14 2018

Request date
June 13, 2018
Service request ID
H282793-101002504996
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Rodent Sighting
Description
Rats living in and eating from compost pile in Follen Street community garden. Many rats are recently running rampant in and around this garden. Please address. Please require garden to remove compost pile, as it is inviting rat infestation with a ready-made home and buffet. Thank you for your attention.
History
  • June 13, 2018 1:42 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 13, 2018 1:42 p.m. — (Opened)
  • June 14, 2018 1:39 p.m. — (Closed with status: VIOCOR: Violation Corrected)

This was posted to 22 Follen St, 1, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115