EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 15 2018

Request date
June 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002526372
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Illegally parked again outside 2 Pearl street. We don't have enough parking for residents as it is!! Why do people who aren't paying MA or City taxes get to park for free?!
History
  • June 14, 2018 6:12 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 14, 2018 6:12 p.m. — (Opened)
  • June 14, 2018 7:46 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. area checked.)

This was posted to 105 107 High St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115