EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 15 2018

Request date
June 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002505605
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Parked in a no parking zone. The residents of Stearns Road cannot see the cara coming on Washington Street. I was tying to take my children to school. I eased out and, of course, a car was coming. Luckily, I didn't get hit
History
  • June 14, 2018 8:26 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 14, 2018 8:27 a.m. — (Opened)
  • June 14, 2018 1:37 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area was enforced 114.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Washington St & Stearns Rd, West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115