EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 15 2018

Request date
June 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002505774
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Trash in street and sidewalks
History
  • June 14, 2018 9:55 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 14, 2018 9:55 a.m. — (Opened)
  • June 14, 2018 12:25 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Pick up trash.)

This was posted to 13 Emmons St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115