EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 16 2018

Request date
June 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002527144
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Car posing a risk as school buses can't pull in and park appropriately . There are signs posted no parking car should be t ok we'd immediately.
History
  • June 15, 2018 3:01 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • June 15, 2018 3:02 p.m. — (Opened)
  • June 15, 2018 3:27 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. AREA ENFORCED, VEHICLE TAGGED, TOW REQUESTED, 278.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Salem Hill Ct & Pearl St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115