EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 16 2018

Request date
June 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002527449
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Street Lights
Description
On Walk Hill St, almost directly across from the Coppola-Morano-Lupoli & Paterna mausoleums at St Michael's cemetery
History
  • June 15, 2018 10:56 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • June 15, 2018 10:57 p.m. — (Opened)
  • June 16, 2018 6:11 a.m. — (Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case)

This was posted to 30 Wayburn Rd, Jamaica Plain

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115