EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 16 2018

Request date
June 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002527446
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Street Lights
Description
Across from cemetery on the even-numbered side along the fence of the Boston Nature Center side, diagonally across from the last house (greyish-blue) with honeysuckle bushes along the fence before the cemetery, possibly 121 Walk Hill St.
History
  • June 15, 2018 10:43 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • June 15, 2018 10:43 p.m. — (Opened)
  • June 20, 2018 9:28 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. repaired damaged cable in fixture.)

This was posted to 121 Walk Hill St, Jamaica Plain

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115