EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 17 2018

Request date
June 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002527876
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Multiple cars parked in tow zone
History
  • June 16, 2018 8:46 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • June 16, 2018 8:47 p.m. — (Opened)
  • June 18, 2018 12:17 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. clear.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Mora St & Washington St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115