EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 17 2018

Request date
June 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002527597
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Traffic Signal
Description
Broken walk /don't walk signal on A and Broadway
History
  • June 16, 2018 10:20 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • June 16, 2018 10:20 a.m. — (Opened)
  • June 17, 2018 2:59 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. repaired back to normal.)

This was posted to 56 A St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115