EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 19 2018

Request date
June 18, 2018
Service request ID
101002529198
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Abandoned Bicycle
Description
Abandoned bike been chained outside 141 Dot Ave for over a month.
History
  • June 18, 2018 5:26 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 18, 2018 5:27 p.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to Intersection Of Silver St & Dorchester Ave, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115