EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 19 2018

Request date
June 18, 2018
Service request ID
101002528504
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Trashbag left on W. 5th St. in front of building number 27, attracting animals must be picked up
History
  • June 18, 2018 8:58 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 18, 2018 8:58 a.m. — (Opened)
  • June 18, 2018 10:48 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Was sent for collection.)

This was posted to 25 W Fifth St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115