EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 19 2018

Request date
June 18, 2018
Service request ID
101002528479
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Corroded water
History
  • June 18, 2018 8:39 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • June 18, 2018 8:39 a.m. — (Opened)
  • June 19, 2018 2:21 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Hydrant was flushed this morning at Supple & Columbia rd reason for discolored water 6/18.)

This was posted to 12 Supple Rd, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115