EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 19 2018

Request date
June 18, 2018
Service request ID
101002529261
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Description
Recycling was not picked up today on Lasell between Lyall and Chellman
History
  • June 18, 2018 6:20 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 18, 2018 6:20 p.m. — (Opened)
  • June 19, 2018 11:12 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time. Barrels have all been removed from sidewalk upon arrival at location.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Lasell St & Lyall St, West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115