EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 20 2018

Request date
June 19, 2018
Service request ID
101002529973
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Auto body shop parked their cars in the no stopping zone on both sides of Adams st. This happening every day, please send BTD. Thank you.
History
  • June 19, 2018 12:38 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 19, 2018 12:38 p.m. — (Opened)
  • June 19, 2018 5:54 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. area checked.)

This was posted to 289 Adams St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115