EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 21 2018

Request date
June 20, 2018
Service request ID
101002531182
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Van parked on sidewalk of a narrow one way street. Please ticket
History
  • June 20, 2018 1:26 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 20, 2018 1:26 p.m. — (Opened)
  • June 20, 2018 2:19 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. clear now.)

This was posted to 179 Gold St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115