EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 21 2018

Request date
June 20, 2018
Service request ID
101002530949
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Entire Fire Lane with parked cars
History
  • June 20, 2018 10:53 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 20, 2018 10:54 a.m. — (Opened)
  • June 20, 2018 11:19 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. the area was cleared out . will go back again.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Blossom Ct & Blossom St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115