EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 21 2018

Request date
June 20, 2018
Service request ID
101002531021
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Overgrown weeds and trash
History
  • June 20, 2018 11:45 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 20, 2018 11:45 a.m. — (Opened)
  • June 20, 2018 12:19 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cited for overgrown weeds.)

This was posted to 43 Wentworth St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115