EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 22 2018

Request date
June 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002541992
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Description
Rear alley behind 1645 vandalized
History
  • June 21, 2018 9:32 a.m. — (Submitted via Web)
  • June 21, 2018 9:32 a.m. — (Opened)
  • June 21, 2018 10:24 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. THE GRAFFITI HAS BEEN removed. DONE.)

This was posted to 1645 Commonwealth Avenue Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115