EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 22 2018

Request date
June 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002542051
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Requesting removal of hazardous, unsanitary dumpster at 7 Elmwood Street Roxbury. Smell of toxic rotting food permeates the area daily, the smell meets you from a distance and the smell travels inside my house, we cannot enjoy the use of our yard due to the bad smell.
History
  • June 21, 2018 10:07 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • June 21, 2018 10:07 a.m. — (Opened)
  • June 21, 2018 2:03 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time.)

This was posted to 1170 Columbus Ave, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115