EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 22 2018

Request date
June 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002542558
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
I can't access the sideway for the last few days due to the construction site leaving supplies on the sidewalk day and night. please tag the company or remove what looks like pallets of toilets. Thank you
History
  • June 21, 2018 7:31 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 21, 2018 7:31 p.m. — (Opened)
  • June 27, 2018 4:22 p.m. — (Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. inspectionrequested 101002547136.)

This was posted to 156 Athens St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115