EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 22 2018

Request date
June 22, 2018
Service request ID
101002542663
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Broken Sidewalk
Description
Broken sidewalk for several years. Outside Liberty Hotel
History
  • June 22, 2018 1:57 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 22, 2018 1:57 a.m. — (Opened)
  • June 23, 2018 5:25 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002543552 for status of the permanent repair.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Cambridge St & Charles St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115