EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 23 2018

Request date
June 22, 2018
Service request ID
101002543494
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Illegal parking in residential spot please ticket
History
  • June 22, 2018 8:53 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • June 22, 2018 8:53 p.m. — (Opened)
  • June 22, 2018 9:36 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. area tagged.)

This was posted to 298 North St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115