Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 02 2018

Request date
March 01, 2018
Service request ID
101002382924
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Trash out on property not in barrels encourages rats
History
  • March 01, 2018 3:08 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 01, 2018 3:08 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 02, 2018 9:22 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Cited for construction debris stored on property.)

This was posted to 4 Granville St, 1, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115