EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Mar 03 2018

Request date
March 02, 2018
Service request ID
101002384277
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Damaged Sign
Description
Public safety sign: No | Is the pole still there: Yes | Additional details: Knocked down stop sign (on Cornell St @ Walworth St & Leniston St). Stop sign on sidewalk with a cone around it for safety.
History
  • March 02, 2018 11:27 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 07, 2018 10:29 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved)

This was posted to Intersection Of Leniston St & Cornell St, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115