Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 07 2018

Request date
March 06, 2018
Service request ID
101002387603
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Dead Tree Removal
Description
Cracked tree from storm, on top of powerlines
History
  • March 06, 2018 3:12 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 06, 2018 3:12 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 26, 2018 11:50 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. There are no city of Boston street trees at the location given.)

This was posted to 20 Milwood St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115