Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 08 2018

Request date
March 07, 2018
Service request ID
101002387996
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Trash pile here for over a week. They keep adding to it.
History
  • March 07, 2018 8:01 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 07, 2018 8:30 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 08, 2018 11:05 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. The Boston Public Works Construction Inspection Unit (CIU) Inspector told the crew they need to remove the materials within 2 business days. THIS IS A PRIVATE WAY. For any questions or concerns, please contact the number listed below. Sincerely,. Mark Cardarelli. Supervisor of Utility Coordination and Compliance. Boston Public Works Department. 617-635-4951 Office.)

This was posted to 86 Westmoor Rd, West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115