Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 09 2018

Request date
March 08, 2018
Service request ID
101002390029
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Illegally parked car in front of my house. Guy put fake ticket in his own window
History
  • March 08, 2018 6:46 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • March 08, 2018 6:46 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 09, 2018 12:09 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. clear.)

This was posted to 5 Beale St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115