Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 09 2018

Request date
March 08, 2018
Service request ID
101002389217
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Other
Description
Low hanging and fallen wire. Not sure if power line or other. Blocking driveway near 99 Fulda St. Possible hazard if not repaired.
History
  • March 08, 2018 9:51 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 08, 2018 9:51 a.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to Intersection Of Fulda St & Highland St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115