Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 09 2018

Request date
March 08, 2018
Service request ID
101002388994
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Other
Description
Tree branch took our the power line to our house. Requested this tree to be taken down last year, it was only pruned.
History
  • March 08, 2018 8:22 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • March 08, 2018 8:23 a.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to 92 Glenellen Rd, West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115