Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 09 2018

Request date
March 08, 2018
Service request ID
101002389402
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Tree Pruning
Description
A branch from a tree in Hobart park fell. It's didn't fall or hit anything but the tree now looks a little structurally unsound.
History
  • March 08, 2018 11:04 a.m. — (Submitted via Web)
  • March 08, 2018 11:05 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 23, 2018 12:34 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. The tree debirs has been removed by BPRD.)

This was posted to Boston Brighton Suffolk County

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115