Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 10 2018

Request date
March 09, 2018
Service request ID
101002390763
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
The sidewalk is not shoveled for Fort Hill Terrace Condominiums. Takes up several blocks. Nothing shoveled. Had to walk in street with my small child.
History
  • March 09, 2018 11:39 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 09, 2018 11:39 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 09, 2018 12:32 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No citation issued at this time path cleared at 95 Thornton st roxbury.)

This was posted to 95 Thornton St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115