EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Mar 10 2018

Request date
March 09, 2018
Service request ID
101002390384
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
History
  • March 09, 2018 8:22 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 09, 2018 8:22 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 09, 2018 10:59 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Cited for failure to shovel proper path on sidewalk along entire length of property.)

This was posted to 2 Marcella St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115