EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Mar 13 2018

Request date
March 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002393342
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Black Honda Civic. Partially blocking driveway. MA plate 241-TW9
History
  • March 12, 2018 7:09 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 12, 2018 7:09 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 13, 2018 2:17 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. CALL 911. BPD WILL RESPOND.)

This was posted to 63 Bakersfield St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115