EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Mar 13 2018

Request date
March 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002392925
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Illegal use of public space to run a waste management business. A&M Home Services have parked 7 heavy duty vehicles, 2 trailers and a Bobcat on a residential street. There is nowhere left for residents to park. Please tow immediately.
History
  • March 12, 2018 1 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 12, 2018 1 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 12, 2018 9:48 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. a parking ban is in effect and at this time the department is prioritizing weather emergency and safety related requests.)

This was posted to 34 Vale St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115