EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Mar 13 2018

Request date
March 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002393478
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Pond Street Dorchester is a "snow emergency" street yet cars have not been towed during an emergency for the last 2 years. I bet these cars will still be here in the morning and snow banks will be left out in the middle of the street. This is not fair to those of us who have to scramble to find parking and follow the rules.
History
  • March 12, 2018 10:57 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 12, 2018 10:57 p.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to Intersection Of Edison Grn & Pond St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115