Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 13 2018

Request date
March 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002392597
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Stolen sign on ground
History
  • March 12, 2018 9:03 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 12, 2018 9:03 a.m. — (Opened)
  • April 06, 2018 9:35 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Nothing found at location.)

This was posted to 5 Monadnock St, 1, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115