Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 14 2018

Request date
March 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002394197
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Other
Description
Car hit parking post. After car is towed, I need City to inspect and/or replace the post to ensure the integrity wasn't compromised before another car hits it.
History
  • March 13, 2018 9:57 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 13, 2018 9:57 p.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to 399 E Seventh St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115