Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 14 2018

Request date
March 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002394009
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
I live at 5 Holborn Park which is a dead end street. Two plows can and pushed the snow in front of my house and my 86 year old grandmother’s house. This is not safe at all. In case of an emergency there is no way to get out of either of the houses and it’s hard to move. Also my mother is a nurse at Boston medical center and has to be to work at 7pm tonight and can’t get out.
History
  • March 13, 2018 5:49 p.m. — (Submitted via Web)
  • March 13, 2018 5:49 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 13, 2018 5:53 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Nurses required to be at work may call the Boston Police district line to safely get to work today. Please call Boston 311 if you have further questions or concerns. Thank you.)

This was posted to 5 Holborn Park Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115