Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 14 2018

Request date
March 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002394232
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Plows and Bob cat machines have pushed and compiled a large amount of snow, that is now a solid mountain on to a sidewalk.
History
  • March 13, 2018 11:24 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • March 13, 2018 11:24 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 14, 2018 8:43 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted)

This was posted to Intersection Of Cedar Pl & Bird St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115