Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 14 2018

Request date
March 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002394231
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Other
Description
Snow removal on the grounds of The Boston Home past 11:00 pm. The back up alarms on the bobcat are in violation of city noise ordinances and have continued to be a problem. During this and past storms overnight snow removal within 20 feet of residence is causing significant sleep deprivation.
History
  • March 13, 2018 11:20 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 13, 2018 11:20 p.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to 2049 2061 Dorchester Ave, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115