EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Mar 15 2018

Request date
March 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002395201
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Damaged Sign
Description
Side entrance to Boston Police Special Operations. Sign "do not enter no through traffic ". Is missing. Traffic is cutting through the lot to take a left on warren st from Edgewood st.
History
  • March 14, 2018 1:41 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 14, 2018 1:41 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 14, 2018 2:31 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Duplicate of crm #2392194.)

This was posted to 344 348 Warren St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115