Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 15 2018

Request date
March 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002394573
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Car still parked on stoughton during snow emergency.
History
  • March 14, 2018 9:23 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 14, 2018 9:23 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 14, 2018 7:51 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. due to snow emergency we will get to this area as soon as possible.)

This was posted to 113 Stoughton St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115