Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 15 2018

Request date
March 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002394405
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Out of state car in residential spot. We don’t have enough spots for residents with the snow so this is beyond frustrating.
History
  • March 14, 2018 7:50 a.m. — (Submitted via Web)
  • March 14, 2018 7:50 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 14, 2018 7:03 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. due to the snow emergency we will get to this as soon as we.)

This was posted to 12 Isabella St Bay Village

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115