EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Mar 15 2018

Request date
March 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002395275
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Trash not collected they missed two bags
History
  • March 14, 2018 2:31 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 14, 2018 2:32 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 15, 2018 6:23 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Todays work, delayed becsuse of snowstorm.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Bolton Pl & High St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115