Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 15 2018

Request date
March 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002394576
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Church company pushed snow again my house once again. They have blocked an exit. As you can see it was already dug out by attendees.
History
  • March 14, 2018 9:24 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 14, 2018 9:24 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 15, 2018 9:38 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No code enforcement police violation found at this.)

This was posted to 69 Roseclair St, 1, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115