Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 15 2018

Request date
March 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002394864
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Someone is being naughty there are no SPACE SAVERS ALLOWED IN THE SOUTH END. AND IT A HANDICAP PARKING SPOT.. PLEASE REMOVE THE BLUE CHAIR AND CONTAINERS
History
  • March 14, 2018 11:12 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • March 14, 2018 11:12 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 19, 2018 1:01 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. Space Savers will be picked up during household trash collection.)

This was posted to 15 Reed St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115