EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Mar 15 2018

Request date
March 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002395501
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Description
Behind Dunkin Doughnuts and Starbucks Overflowing Overstuffed Dumpsters as usual Please cite and ticket
History
  • March 14, 2018 4:10 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 14, 2018 4:11 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 14, 2018 8:19 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket was issued for overloaded dumpster.)

This was posted to 530 Commonwealth Ave, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115