EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Mar 15 2018

Request date
March 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002396023
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Roadway Plowing/Salting
Description
Church that repeatedly do not give a dam for the neighbors for 13 winter St Margaret church clean up and snow removal has been moved on to our property as you in the pictures calling Molly Landscaping as well as the church it has done no good. Now the fence is broken! Please have someone check this out immediately
History
  • March 14, 2018 11:09 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • March 14, 2018 11:09 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 15, 2018 9:38 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No code enforcement police violation found at this.)

This was posted to 70 Roseclair St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115